Skip to main content

Teachers By Department

Click on the envelope to email a staff memeber.  Websites can be accessed by clicking the link in the staff member's name. 

Career/Vocational Ed.
  Adam Lev Webpage Design / Yearbook Advisor
  Rita Longo (805) 306-4875 ex: 2884 Work Experience & Career Education / Journalism
  Carrie Smith Foods / Child Development Teacher
  David Sorenson Woodshop Teacher
English
  Breeanne Beeby English and ELD Teacher
  Bari Carrelli English and Drama Teacher
  Richard Carrillo English Teacher
  Lauren DeOliviera English Teacher
  Megan Favreau English Teacher
  Kristin Fischer English Teacher
  Kevin Flye English Teacher
  Doug King English Teacher
  Jennifer Letus English Teacher
  Kari Lev English Teacher / IB coordinator
  Nicole Malone English Teacher
  Leah Setmire Teacher
  Jonathan Smither English Teacher
Foreign Language
  Niccole Bishop Spanish Teacher
  Jessica Fancett Spanish Teacher and Leadership Advisor
  Tomas Garcia Teacher
  Fang Jia Mandarin Chinese Teacher
  Dr. Charles Katz Sign Language Teacher
  Keely McKnight Spanish Teacher
  Jonathan Norris Teacher
  Lourdes Viramontes Spanish Teacher
Health
  Craig Griffin Health Teacher
  Sylvan Tauber Teacher
P.E.
  Andy Andreolli (805) 306-4875 ex: 2735 Athletic Director
  Aaron Hardy Physical Education Teacher
  Mark Hustedt JROTC Teacher
  Jeff Lisle JROTC Teacher
  Jay Sramek Physical Education Teacher
  Larry Wiksell Physical Education Teacher
Science
  Edgar Acab Teacher
  Mark Boian Science Teacher
  Zina Goldman Anatomy / Biology Teacher
  Roger Hixon Science Teacher
  Concetta Langford Biology & Chemistry Teacher
  Ryan Luce AP Biology, Biology, Earth Science, Chemistry, Cross Country
  Dawn Moffett AP Environmental Science, Earth Science
  Monica Platten Teacher
  Brian Rank Chemistry Teacher
  Ignacio Saldain Science Teacher
  Bob Willging Math / Physics Teacher
Social Science
  Kevin Adams Teacher
  Kevin Boerem Teacher
  Dean Borth Psychology / History Teacher
  Brian Dennert History Teacher
  John Downey History Teacher
  Emmett Furlong APUSH/IB History Teacher, Freshmen Football Head Coach, Varsity Assistant Base
  Kevin Habroun AP World History Teacher
  Daniel Ham Teacher
  Daryl Hernandez History Teacher
  Richard Letus History Teacher
  Michael Self Teacher
Special Education
  Teresa Buthman Special Education Teacher
  Anthony Callaway Teacher
  Erin Chapple Special Education Teacher
  Katie Hendrick Special Education Teacher
  Beth Kilgore Special Education Teacher
  Kelsey Koberling Special Education Teacher
  Elizabeth Lindquist Special Education Teacher
  Tracy Maisch Teacher
  Brett McNulty Adaptive PE Teacher
  Brennan Mize Special Education Teacher
  Al Pratt Special Education Teacher
  Christina Rocco Special Education Teacher
  Rodney Rounke Special Education Teacher
  Bob Sherden Special Education Teacher
  Allyson Stockton Special Education Teacher
  Penny Templeton Special Education Teacher
  Matthea Tenace Special Education Teacher
  Jennifer Tracy Special Education Teacher
  Branden Winter Special Education Teacher
Visual/Performing Arts
  Bari Carrelli English and Drama Teacher
  Alicia De La Torre Video Production Teacher
  Dan Maye Photography Teacher
  Lisa Pate Band Director
  Amy Petrocelli Basic Design / AP Art Teacher
  Bethany Uko Teacher